There's a Friend for little children

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

In compliance with the Spanish Law of Personal Data Protection (LOPD - 15/1999, of December 13th), and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR - 2016/679, of April 27th), of the European Parliament and Council, this Privacy Policy and Data Protection regulates the personal data processing, for which Daniela is the responsible person, in relation to the data collected in any of the sections of the website “There's a Friend for little children” accessible at the address http://friendforchildren.com/ (hereinafter, the website).

1. Responsible for the data processing

Name: Daniela
Email:

2. Purpose of the treatment

Personal data will be used for the general purpose of the management and control of the established relationship, and specifically:

Personal data will not be treated for any other purpose beyond those described above unless it is imposed by law or there is a judicial requirement.

The personal data provided will be retained and processed while the relationship is maintained.

3. Legitimizing base

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is the legitimation based on the consent of the interested user for the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of filling out any form that is available on the website.

The requests for information that are send to us require that the interested party voluntarily provides us with the necessary information to be able to assist him.

Daniela understands that by providing us with these data, the interested party guarantees and is responsible for the veracity and accuracy thereof and that he accepts and consents expressly in their treatment for the purposes described above.

Daniela will not transfer the personal data to third parties unless she is legally bound to it or the person involved has expressly authorized it.

4. Data Protection Rights

The user can freely refuse to provide his data or revoke at any time the consent granted for the processing of personal data by Daniela, as well as exercise, if interested in it, his rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to data processing, data portability, as well as not being subject to automated decisions.

5. Data that is collected

This website may collect personal information, for example the name, email address and demographic information, always with the user's explicit consent.

As of October 21st, 2021